counter
FHHS Club Schedule



CLUB SCHEDULE 2019-2020

Subject to change.  

Check www.foresthillshs.org for current info

Any questions - See the Club Advisor or 

Ms. Kelly in room 158


CLUB

TEACHER

DAY

TIME/PD

ROOM

Animal Rights Club

Kuchmeister

THUR

9th period

102

Anime

Lee, Amanda

FRI

10th Period

215

AstroTech

Salamon

FRI

10th Period

351

Black Student Association

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Bukharin Club

Iskhakov

THUR

9th period

101

Building Bridges

Lee, J., Lee, N.

 

 

 

Calligraphy Club

Chacon

WED

After 11th

303

Cancer Awareness Society

Moran

WED

After 11th period

203

Cheerleading Club

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Chess Club

Madera

MON

10th period

215

Chinese Club

Chen

MON

After 11th period

314

Christian Seekers

Kuchmeister

WED

9th period

102

Comic Book Club

Grossman

TUES

After 11th period

101

Dance Club

Orfini

MON

After 11th

102

Dance Marathon

Dougan

TBD

TBD

TBD

Fashion Club

TBD

TBD

10th per

TBD

FIMRC

Woo

THUR

10th per

163

Girl Up Club

Simonetti

WED

After 11th period

163

Girls who code

Lee, Amanda

WED

10th period

211

Green Team

Grant

THUR

After 11th period

109

Electric Guitar Club

Pedicini

THUR –Spring Only

After 11th period

162

Indian Languages and Culture Club

Deonarian

TUES

After 11th period

344

Japanese Club

Higashide

FRI

After 11th period

328

Judaic Club

Harris

TUES

10th per

330

Korean Culture Club

Youn

THUR

After 11th period

228

Key Club

Flores

TBD

After 11th period

163

Lacrosse Club

Bralower

Please see Mr. Bralower

for details

Field

Law Association

Carlson

MON

8th period

382

Le  Cercle Français

Tejiram

FRI

After 11th period

311

LGBTQ Plus Alliance

Persaud

Ezratty

EVERYDAY

THUR

4th period

9th Period

B14

203

Math Study club

Lazar

FRI

7th period

344

Mental Health Awareness

Salane

TUES

After 11th period

301

Model UN

Woo

MON

10th period

163

Muslim Student Association

Bacchus

FRI

10th period

330

Operation Smile

Luxenberg/

Calabrese

EVERY OTHER MON

After 11th period

345

Permaculture Gardening

TBD

TBD

TBD

TBD

Photography Club

Pirulli

WED

After 11th period

111

Political Awareness Club

Colon

TUES

After 11th period

377

Red Cross Club

Seiden

WED

10th period

AUD

Rocketry Club

Rullo

THUR

10th period

215

Spirit Team

Kelly

2nd Thur of each month

10th period, After 11th period

158

STEM Council

Scanlon

TUES

After 11th per

353

Step Club

Kuchmeister

TUES, FRI

9th period

102

Tutoring Club

Jacobs

Fri

9th period

205

Video Game  Club

Fernandez

December - May

10th period

351

 

 

HONOR SOCIETIES

TEACHER

MUST APPLY

FOR THESE

PROGRAMS

National Honor Society

Bacchus

FRI

Robotics Team

Chan E. & Suriel

MON, TUES

2:03-4

162

Science Olympiad

Pedicini and Co.

THUR – FALL ONLY

After 11th period

162

We the People

Kelly

Mon-Fri(Nov-April)

2: 05pm-5pm

B2A

PUBLICATIONS

TEACHER

Forester (Yearbook)

Giella

460

 

Club

Teacher

Day

Time

Room

African Dance

Quinn

Saturday (starts in January)

10 am – 12 pm

 

Chinese Dance

Chen

Saturday (Starts in December

10 am – 12 pm

 

Mexican Dance

Aguirre

Saturday(starts in December)

10 am – 12 pm

 

 


Last updated 10/18/19